Actions |
Call Number |
Title |
Author |
|
NSG 1989 Vol 7(3) fall:114-117 |
Defending Halifax in 1793: Hants to the Rescue |
Punch, Terrence M. CG(C) |
|
CS 71 . P949 1992 |
Degory Priest of the Mayflower and his descendants for five generations: Mayflower families in progress |
Wakefield, Robert S. (ed.) |
|
VF/Spurr - Delamere Family |
Delamere Family |
|
|
VF/Surr - Delap Manuscript |
Delap Manuscript |
|
|
FF/Demone/Demon - Lunenburg Co. |
Demone/Demon - Lunenburg Co. |
Kaizer, Willa, Compiler |
|
CS 71 .D396 1963 |
Denison genealogy, ancestors and descendants of Captain George Denison |
Denison, Elverton Glenn |
|
CS 68 .B64 2005 |
Denizations and naturalizations in the British Colonies in America: 1607-1775 |
Bockstruck, Lloyd deWitt |
|
CS 90 M713 |
Derry, Ireland to Dartmouth, Nova Scotia with the Cox family |
Moir, Robert G. |
|
CS 90 F57 H34 2022 |
Descendants of Alexander Fisher and Mary Jane Elizabeth Rourke : a collection of obituaries and facts |
Hamilton, Taylor |
|
FF/MacKay (Pictou) |
Descendants of Alexander MacKay and his wife Margaret (nee) Davidson who emigrated to Pictou Co., N.S. in 1815 with seven of their children |
MacKay, A. Baillie |
|
FF/Wright - Halifax County |
Descendants of Annie Agnes Wright |
Hussey, Gregory |
|
FF/Isenor-Daley (Truro, Colchester) |
Descendants of Annie Gladys Isenor & Thomas Daley of Truro |
Isenor, Anne Whalen |
|
FF/Locke (Shelburne) |
Descendants of Anthony Perry |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FamHist/Breen (Briand) |
Descendants of Augustin Breen (Briand) and Julianne Gerrior of Antigonish County, Nova Scotia |
Isenor, Anne Whalen, Compiler |
|
FF/Lawlor, Halifax County |
Descendants of Augustus Lawlor |
Smith, Elizabeth Lawlor |
|
FF/Dillman (Halifax) |
Descendants of Christopher Dillman |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Hedtler- Halifax |
Descendants of Christopher Hedtler |
|
|
FF/Robertson (Shelburne) |
Descendants of Corporal John Robertson and Margaret Hauptman |
Smith, Eleanor Robertson |
|
Member only access online |
Descendants of Cpl. James McPhee |
Mombourquette, Alice |
|
CS 90 M496 M74 2016 pt. 1 |
Descendants of Cpl. James McPhee b.c. 1758 : Part 1 |
Mombourquette, Alice |
|
CS 90 M496 M74 2016 pt. 2 |
Descendants of Cpl. James McPhee b.c. 1758 : Part 2 |
Mombourquette, Alice |
|
FF/Tufts (Halifax) |
Descendants of David Albert Roddick |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Cameron - Antigonish County |
Descendants of Dr. Hugh Cameron |
Unknown |
|
FF/Smith (Shelburne) |
Descendants of Edmund Freeman |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Eisenhauer (St Margaret's Bay, NS) |
Descendants of George Adam Eisenhauer |
Isenor, Anne Whalen |
|
FamHist/Horne |
Descendants of George and Maria Horne |
Gaetan, Marion, Compiler |
|
FF/Smith (Shelburne) |
Descendants of George Brown |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FamHist/Cochran |
Descendants of George Cochran and Mary Caldwell |
Gaetan, Marion, Compiler |
|
FF/Tufts (Halifax) |
Descendants of George Grimes |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Walsh (Halifax) |
Descendants of George May |
Gibson, Gail |
|
NSG 2019 Vol 37(2) Summer:91-103 |
Descendants of George Wade & Freelove Condon of Granville, Nova Scotia |
Wade Mucia, Bonnie |
|
FF/Eisenhauer (Germany/Hfx/Lunenburg NS) |
Descendants of Hans Eisenhauer |
Sheehan, Bernie |
|
FF/Newell (Shelburne) |
Descendants of Henry Newell |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Smith (Shelburne) |
Descendants of Henry Smith |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Gibson (Halifax) |
Descendants of Hugh Mckay |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Phinney (Annapolis) |
Descendants of Isaac Phinney |
|
|
FF/Tufts (Halifax) |
Descendants of James Baldwin |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Doyle (East Hants) |
Descendants of James Doyle |
Unknown |
|
FF/Tufts (Halifax) |
Descendants of James Greenlow |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/HORNE-Canada |
Descendants of James Horne Sr. |
Tuttle, Margie |
|
FF/Walsh (Halifax) |
Descendants of James Walsh |
Gibson, Gail |
|
CS 90 S296 |
Descendants of Johann Carl Schafer |
Pain, Bonnie (Shaffer) |
|
FF/Osterman/Hosterman - Halifax City |
Descendants of Johannes Osterman/Hosterman |
Walters, Lori J. Hosterman |
|
FF/Brigley (Halifax) |
Descendants of John Brigley abt 1783-1874 |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Smith (Shelburne) |
Descendants of John Smythe |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/McPhee - Hants County |
Descendants of John Sr. MacPhee |
Wright, Beulah Jane |
|
FF/Stephens (Shelburne) |
Descendants of John Stephens |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Stuart (Shelburne) |
Descendants of John Stuart |
Gibson, Gail |
|
FF/Miller (Halifax&Cumberland Co's, NS) |
Descendants of John Taylor |
|
|
FamHist/Whalen #1 |
Descendants of John Whalen of Guysborough and Caribou Cove (Port Malcolm) |
Anne Whalen Isenor |